District Appointees 2018-2019

 

District Clerk: Sandra Lang

District Treasurer: Sherry Reeb

Tax Collector: Cherie Ryan

Auditor – Extraclass Fund: Linda Greig

External Auditor: Freed Maxick PC

Treasurer of Extra Class: High School Secretary

Comptroller of Extra Class Fund: High School Principal

Audit Committee: Board as a whole

Census Enumerator: Sandra Lang

Civil Rights Compliance Officers: Superintendent of Schools, Linda Greig

School Physician: Dr. Mary Obear

Attendance Officers: Deborah Kern, Debra Stringham, Debra Anderson

Records Access Officer: Linda Greig

Records Retention & Disposition Officer: Linda Greig

AHERA (Asbestos) Local Education Agency Designee: Michael Nuwer

Title IX ADA Compliance Officer for Discrimination And Harassment Issues: Superintendent of Schools

Section 504 Co-Compliance Coordinator: Cindy Marinaccio

Co-Grievance Coordinators: Superintendent of Schools (employees), Lisa Blake Pre-K-2, Norman Foster 3-6, Brandon Ricci 7-12 (students)

Liaison for Homeless Children and Youth: Superintendent of Schools

Dignity Act Coordinators: Primary School Principal, Intermediate School Principal, High School Assistant Principal

Chief Emergency Officer: Matthew Calderón

School Attorney: Osborn, Reed & Burk, LLP

Representative to Genesee Area Health Care Plan: Linda Greig

Alternate: Sherry Reeb

Insurance Advisor: Tompkins Insurance

Internal Claims Auditor: Laura Yueckstock

Policy Committee: Ed Levinstein, Tom Schneider

Board Member to Appoint Impartial Hearing Off.: President of the Board of Education

Board Representative to GVSBA Executive Committee: John Cima

Alternate: Heather Wood

Legislative Liaison: John Cima

Official Newspaper: The Daily News

Official Bank Depositories: M&T Trust Co., Bank of Castile

Official Bank Signatories: Treasurer, School Accountant

Purchasing Agents: Chief School Officer, School Accountant

Certified/Auditor of Payrolls: School Accountant

Designated Educational Official to receive court Notification regarding a student’s sentence/ Adjudication in certain criminal cases and Juvenile delinquency proceedings: Superintendent of Schools

School Pesticide Representative: Michael Nuwer

Reviewing Official for Participation in the Federal Child Nutrition Program: James Tyx

Hearing Official for Participation in the Federal Child Nutrition Program: Matthew Calderón

Verification Official for Participation in the Federal Child Nutrition Program: James Tyx

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.