District Appointees 2016-2017

District Clerk: Patricia Crandall

District Treasurer: Sherry Reeb

Tax Collector: Cherie Ryan

Auditor – Extraclass Fund: Linda Greig

External Auditor: Freed Maxick PC

Treasurer of Extra Class: High School Secretary

Comptroller of Extra Class Fund: High School Principal

Audit Committee Board as a whole Census Enumerator: Patricia Crandall

Civil Rights Compliance Officers: Superintendent of Schools, Linda Greig

School Physician: Dr. Mary Obear

Attendance Officers: Deborah Kern, Debra Stringham, Debra Anderson, $300

Records Access: Officer Linda Greig

Records Retention & Disposition Officer: Linda Greig

AHERA (Asbestos) Local Education Agency Designee: Michael Nuwer

Title IX ADA Compliance Officer for Discrimination And Harassment Issues: Superintendent of Schools

Section 504 Co-Compliance Coordinator: Matthew Lingle, Superintendent of Schools (employees)

Co-Grievance Coordinators: Lisa Blake Pre-K-2, Norman Foster 3-6, Brandon Ricci 7-12 (students) Superintendent of Schools (employees)

Liaison for Homeless Children and Youth Superintendent of Schools

Dignity Act Coordinators Primary School Principal, Intermediate School Principal, High School Assistant Principal

School Attorney: Osborn, Reed & Burk, LLP, $165/hr.

Representative to General Health Care Pla:n Linda Greig

Insurance Advisor: Tompkins Insurance

Internal Claims Auditor: Laura Yueckstock $27.00/hr.

Policy Committee: Tom Schneider, Heather Wood

Board Member to Appoint Impartial Hearing Off.: President of the Board of Education

Board Representative to Joint Recreation Comm:. Tom Schneider

Board Representative to GVSBA: 
Executive Committtee: John Cima
Alternate: Tina Curtis
Legislative: Liaison John Cima

The following designations shall be made:
  
Custodians of Petty Cash: High School Principal, Intermediate School Principal, Primary School Principal, Bus Garage Transportation Director

Official Newspaper: The Daily News

Official Bank Depositories: M&T Trust Co., Bank of Castile

Official Bank Signatories Treasurer, School Accountant Purchasing Agents: Chief School Officer, School Accountant Certified/Auditor of Payrolls School Accountant

Designated Educational Official to receive court notification regarding a student’s sentence/ Adjudication in certain criminal cases and Juvenile delinquency proceedings: Superintendent of Schools

School Pesticide Representative: Michael Nuwer

Reviewing Official for Participation in the Federal Child Nutrition Program: Rebecca Kelley

Hearing Official for Participation in the Federal Child Nutrition Program: Matthew Calderón

Verification Official for Participation in the Federal Child Nutrition Program: Rebecca Kelley 
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.